Kurai Stone (miyavi_fangirl) wrote in theromantist,
Kurai Stone
miyavi_fangirl
theromantist

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

newbie ^-^;;

Hey all! I just joined this comm yesterday, but I didn't get a chance to post until...well...now lol.

My name is Kurai, I'm 19, and I'm a little ashamed to say my main (and at the moment, only) interest in The Romanticist is MinWoo. ^^;;; The only reason I heard of this band is I've been trying to follow his activities since he left The TRAX. But as soon as I get to hear them play, I'm sure that'll change ^^

Speaking of which, has anyone heard their music yet? I'm dying of curiosity.

Oh and a leeetle pet-peeve... ^^; You know that video y'all were talkin about, saying it's Hyde's Sweet Vanilla in the background? and someone else said it was Hello. Well, you're both wrong. It's L'arc~en~Ciel's Honey. I have Laruku's and Hyde's complete discographies, so it kinda bugged me that nobody got the actual song title right. ^^; Right singer, but it was the band, not the solo project, and the three songs don't sound remotely similar. Sorry if that sounds nitpicky. ^^; I just woke up so I haven't quite yet remembered how to edit myself to sound all nicey-nice.

OK, well, on a different note... ^^;; ...um...actually, I've run out of things to say ^^; so I guess I'll see you all around and hope my little mini-rant didn't make you think I'm some horrible, anal person. lol. Cuz I'm really not. Like I said, I just woke up, and that kinda bugged me, so I had to say something.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments